6, Guildford Close, MK18 4HJ
6 Guildford Close is a 77 m² terraced home in Tingewick. It sold for £217,500 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £217,500 1.1% -1.4% Nov 2006 £200,000 22.9% 20.3% Sep 2006 £193,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Guildford Close.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,332 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £217,500 £2,825 £333,554 £4,332 Nov 2006 £200,000 £2,597 £338,284 £4,393 Sep 2006 £193,000 £2,506 £331,913 £4,311 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tingewick are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,530 per square metre (£334 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Guildford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/04/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Guildford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: