57, Woodside Way, WV12 5NJ
57 Woodside Way is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Willenhall. It sold for £130,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2014 £130,000 -0.2% -2.6% Apr 2005 £133,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,969 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £130,000 £1,970 £222,346 £3,369 Apr 2005 £133,000 £2,015 £244,849 £3,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Woodside Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Woodside Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.