22, Ingold Avenue, LE4 2DY
22 Ingold Avenue is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £110,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £110,000 6.5% 4.0% May 2003 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,294 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £110,000 £1,294 £214,845 £2,528 May 2003 £55,000 £647 £164,299 £1,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,450 per square metre (£259 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Ingold Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Ingold Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: