12, Park View Flats, L21 9LS
12 Park View Flats is a 62 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £52,500 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£52,500 on Jul 2014
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £846 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,175 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £52,500 £847 £72,831 £1,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £72,831. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,400 per square metre (£181 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £149,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Park View Flats. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Park View Flats.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.