73, Beaumont Manor, NE24 4LP
73 Beaumont Manor is a 106 m² detached home in Blyth. It sold for £172,500 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £172,500 4.8% 2.7% Jun 1998 £82,995 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,627 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £172,500 £1,627 £247,995 £2,340 Jun 1998 £82,995 £783 £283,485 £2,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Beaumont Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Beaumont Manor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.