102, St Leonards View, B78 1JY
102 St Leonards View is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Polesworth. It sold for £140,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2014 £140,000 5.7% 3.6% Jun 1997 £53,950 na na - Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,044 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,758 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £140,000 £1,045 £235,532 £1,758 Jun 1997 £53,950 £403 £240,603 £1,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Polesworth are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,420 per square metre (£240 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.