Coach House, CA4 0HS
Coach House is a 193 m² semi-detached home in Cotehill. It sold for £290,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £290,000 0.4% -2.0% Sep 2006 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Coach House.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,502 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £290,000 £1,503 £419,983 £2,176 Sep 2006 £280,000 £1,451 £396,945 £2,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotehill are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,760 per square metre (£183 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 753 square metres (8,105 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Coach House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Coach House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 233 sqm (2,508 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.