95, Hutton Avenue, TS26 9PR
95 Hutton Avenue is a 100 m² detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £136,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£136,000 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,360 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,783 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £136,000 £1,360 £178,324 £1,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £580 and £1,440 per square metre (£53 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Hutton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 95 Hutton Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 H/2014/0242
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 95 Hutton Avenue HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension to rear, side and front, alterations to windows and doors and rendering
- Summary:
- 08 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.