9a, Main Road, CW4 8NH
9a Main Road is a 160 m² detached home in Goostrey. It sold for £303,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£303,000 on Jul 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9a, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,893 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,809 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £303,000 £1,894 £449,502 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goostrey are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,360 per square metre (£301 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £698,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9a Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 9a Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: