59, Croft Road, CV9 1HG
59 Croft Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Atherstone. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Sep 2014
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,853 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £165,000 £1,854 £279,829 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,829. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Atherstone are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,020 per square metre (£191 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Croft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.