62, Ingelow Road, SW8 3PF
62 Ingelow Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Queenstown Road. It sold for £973,000 in Nov 2014.
- Sale history
-
£973,000 on Nov 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 62, Ingelow Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,108 per square metre (£753 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,849 per square metre (£915 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2014 £973,000 £8,108 £1,181,935 £9,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,181,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queenstown Road are now selling for between £7,640 and £9,830 per square metre (£709 and £913 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £917,000 and £1,180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 62 Ingelow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Ingelow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.