Property data
Sale history
£109,000 on Dec 2014
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,224 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £109,000 £1,225 £178,974 £2,011

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goodwick are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Heol Penlan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Heol Penlan.

Photos for 15 Heol Penlan
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.