Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2014 £184,500 7.0% 4.5%
Sep 2009 £130,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Church Drive.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,756 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2014 £184,500 £1,883 £368,041 £3,756
Sep 2009 £130,000 £1,327 £294,404 £3,004

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,970 per square metre (£272 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Church Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/06/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Church Drive.

Photos for 11 Church Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
26 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: