Property data
Sale history
£137,000 on Mar 2014 (est. today's value: £210,951)
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,446 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Newton Poppleford are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,240 per square metre (£288 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newton Poppleford EX10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £174,000 and £237,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Newton Poppleford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 33 Otter Reach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Otter Reach.

Photos for 33 Otter Reach
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: