Hendre Sian, LL17 0TP
Hendre Sian is a 339 m² detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £640,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £640,000 5.9% 3.4% Mar 2002 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hendre Sian.
- Internal area
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £640,000 £1,888 £1,019,353 £3,007 Mar 2002 £320,000 £944 £1,073,750 £3,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 339 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,019,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 339 m², this implies a valuation between £783,000 and £993,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,572 square metres (16,921 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hendre Sian . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/12/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Hendre Sian .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 47/2013/1293
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land At (Part Garden Of), Hendre Sian, Rhuallt, St Asaph
- Description:
- Details of wall and roof materials submitted in accordance with condition number 2 of planning permission 47/2013/1054/PF
- Planning ref:
- September 2013 47/2013/1054
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land At (Part Garden Of), Hendre Sian, Rhuallt, St Asaph
- Description:
- Erection of a domestic double garage
- Planning ref:
- August 2013 47/2013/1001
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land At (Part Garden Of), Hendre Sian, Rhuallt, St Asaph
- Description:
- Details of ecological survey submitted in accordance with condition number 7 of outline planning permission 47/2013/0407/PO