4, Laws Street, SA72 6DL
4 Laws Street is a 95 m² terraced home in Pembroke Dock. It sold for £78,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Dec 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Laws Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £821 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,348 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £78,000 £821 £128,073 £1,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembroke Dock are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,980 per square metre (£113 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Laws Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 4 Laws Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.