12, Wraysbury Drive, SS15 4HY
12 Wraysbury Drive is a 53 m² terraced home in Laindon. It sold for £214,995 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2014 £214,995 7.3% 4.9% May 2002 £90,000 5.1% 3.4% Apr 2000 £81,000 11.3% 9.5% Jun 1997 £59,845 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,493 per square metre (£696 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £214,995 £4,057 £397,145 £7,493 May 2002 £90,000 £1,698 £301,050 £5,680 Apr 2000 £81,000 £1,528 £382,614 £7,219 Jun 1997 £59,845 £1,129 £346,994 £6,547 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,260 per square metre (£366 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Wraysbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Wraysbury Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.