Myddle House, Church Street, SY4 1LA
Myddle House Church Street is a 131 m² terraced home in Ruyton Xi Towns. It sold for £67,500 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
£67,500 on Jun 2014
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £515 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £822 per square metre (£76 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £67,500 £515 £107,738 £822 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruyton Xi Towns are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,170 per square metre (£242 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Myddle House Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Myddle House Church Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.