10, Abbotts Oak Drive, LE67 4SA
10 Abbotts Oak Drive is a 70 m² detached home in Coalville. It sold for £166,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £166,000 0.8% -1.8% Jul 2005 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,889 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £166,000 £2,371 £272,244 £3,889 Jul 2005 £155,000 £2,214 £269,526 £3,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,070 per square metre (£227 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 495 square metres (5,328 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Abbotts Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Abbotts Oak Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: