29, Chadwick Road, SL3 7FT
29 Chadwick Road is a 121 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £370,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Oct 2014
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,057 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,926 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £370,000 £3,058 £475,053 £3,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,130 per square metre (£413 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.