Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2014 £135,000 4.5% 2.2%
Sep 2002 £79,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Ring Leas.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,646 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,493 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2014 £135,000 £1,646 £204,391 £2,493
Sep 2002 £79,950 £975 £186,021 £2,269

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Ring Leas. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ring Leas.

Photos for 3 Ring Leas
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.