54, Barnet Way, NW7 3AN
54 Barnet Way is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £455,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2014 £455,000 1.9% -0.7% Jun 2007 £400,000 9.5% 7.5% Mar 2000 £207,000 25.5% 23.8% Jan 1999 £158,000 17.6% 15.1% Oct 1995 £93,500 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,026 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,466 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £455,000 £4,027 £617,698 £5,466 Jun 2007 £400,000 £3,540 £642,505 £5,686 Mar 2000 £207,000 £1,832 £827,029 £7,319 Jan 1999 £158,000 £1,398 £728,368 £6,446 Oct 1995 £93,500 £827 £742,668 £6,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £617,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,440 and £6,850 per square metre (£505 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £615,000 and £774,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Barnet Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Barnet Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 15/03092/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54 Barnet Way Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear and side extension with 2 no rooflights following demolition of existing garage/store
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/01642/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 54 Barnet Way Londo
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extension following demolition of existing garage
- Summary:
- 07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.