51, Coombe Way, PL5 2HA
51 Coombe Way is a 60 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £123,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £123,000 7.6% 5.4% Apr 1999 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,273 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £123,000 £2,050 £196,372 £3,273 Apr 1999 £39,000 £650 £187,779 £3,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,910 per square metre (£200 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.