9, Butterstile Close, M25 9RS
9 Butterstile Close is a 108 m² terraced home in Prestwich. It sold for £163,500 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £163,500 -1.4% -3.8% Apr 2006 £185,000 10.1% 8.2% Sep 2001 £119,950 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £163,500 £1,514 £326,150 £3,020 Apr 2006 £185,000 £1,713 £420,694 £3,895 Sep 2001 £119,950 £1,111 £498,097 £4,612 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestwich are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,860 per square metre (£255 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Butterstile Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Butterstile Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.