30, Ermine Road, CH2 3PL
30 Ermine Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £169,500 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £169,500 7.4% 4.9% Jan 2011 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Ermine Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £169,500 £1,803 £265,632 £2,826 Jan 2011 £130,000 £1,383 £221,665 £2,358 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Ermine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Ermine Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D