Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on May 2014 (est. today's value: £246,946)
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,376 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,620 per square metre (£296 and £429 per square foot) . See the analysis of Herne Bay CT6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £348,000 and £504,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Herne Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Grand Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2013) of 45 Grand Drive.

Photos for 45 Grand Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.