28, Apsledene, DA12 5ED
28 Apsledene is a 55 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £154,000 in Sep 2014.
- Sale history
-
£154,000 on Sep 2014
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Sep 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,394 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2014 £154,000 £2,800 £241,687 £4,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Apsledene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 28 Apsledene.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.