80, Huntsman Road, IG6 3SX
80 Huntsman Road is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Hainault. It sold for £290,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £290,000 12.2% 9.6% Feb 2009 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,788 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,135 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £290,000 £2,788 £430,024 £4,135 Feb 2009 £150,000 £1,442 £331,649 £3,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hainault are now selling for between £4,800 and £5,780 per square metre (£445 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £499,000 and £601,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 80 Huntsman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 80 Huntsman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 0140/12
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 80, Huntsman Road, Ilford,
- Description:
- Demolish existing garage. Two storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949