Property data
Sale history
£169,950 on Aug 2014 (est. today's value: £258,621)
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,297 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Aug 2014. For context, homes in Hoyland are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,390 per square metre (£143 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hoyland S74-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 75a, Valley Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75a Valley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 75a Valley Way.

Photos for 75a Valley Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.