48, High Street, HP18 9AF
48 High Street is a 211 m² terraced home in Long Crendon. It sold for £815,000 in Jul 2014.
- Sale history
-
£815,000 on Jul 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, High Street.
- Internal area
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,862 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jul 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,454 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2014 £815,000 £3,863 £1,150,771 £5,454 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 211 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,150,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Crendon are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,340 per square metre (£408 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 211 m², this implies a valuation between £928,000 and £1,127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2014. It last appeared Jul 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 24/00171/ATC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 High Street Long Crendon Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Holly (T1) - Crown reduce back to the previous pruning points Fruit Trees - Crown reduce back to previous pruning points approx 1-2 meters
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/00262/APP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 High Street Long Crendon Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Retrospective application for the erection of a garden shed with an extended roof for wood store and the addition of solar PV panels.
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 18/00263/ALB
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 48 High Street Long Crendon Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Erection of 8'x10' garden shed with an extended roof for wood store and solar PV panels.