50, Booths Fields, CV6 6GH
50 Booths Fields is a 63 m² terraced home in Longford. It sold for £74,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £74,000 6.3% 3.9% Aug 2002 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Booths Fields.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,174 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £74,000 £1,175 £121,383 £1,927 Aug 2002 £35,000 £556 £107,648 £1,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Booths Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Booths Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.