75, Gaveller Road, SN25 2DG
75 Gaveller Road is a 97 m² terraced home in Swindon. It sold for £193,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £193,000 -0.1% -2.5% Dec 2004 £194,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Gaveller Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,105 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £193,000 £1,990 £301,146 £3,105 Dec 2004 £194,950 £2,010 £271,042 £2,794 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,146. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,710 per square metre (£245 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £256,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Gaveller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/07/2014. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Gaveller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.