136, Iveson Drive, LS16 6NS
136 Iveson Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £136,000 in Aug 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2014 £136,000 -0.3% -2.8% Nov 2005 £140,000 19.3% 17.3% Feb 2001 £59,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 136, Iveson Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,478 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,348 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2014 £136,000 £1,478 £216,047 £2,348 Nov 2005 £140,000 £1,522 £255,985 £2,782 Feb 2001 £59,995 £652 £209,544 £2,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,730 per square metre (£237 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Iveson Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Iveson Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.