4, Chinnor Close, WN7 1SR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Feb 2014 (est. today's value: £257,086)
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,782 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Feb 2014. For context, homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,380 per square metre (£130 and £221 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leigh WN7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £97,000 and £164,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Leigh). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Chinnor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2014) of 4 Chinnor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: