18, Wheatsheaf Close, RG41 5PT
18 Wheatsheaf Close is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Winnersh. It sold for £335,000 in Jun 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2014 £335,000 2.0% -0.7% Jan 2008 £294,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Wheatsheaf Close.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Jun 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,844 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2014 £335,000 £3,418 £474,694 £4,844 Jan 2008 £294,995 £3,010 £434,105 £4,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winnersh are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,250 per square metre (£389 and £487 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Wheatsheaf Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Wheatsheaf Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: