Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2014 £320,000 5.4% 3.1%
Aug 2001 £159,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Eriboll Close.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,636 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,110 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2014 £320,000 £3,636 £449,665 £5,110
Aug 2001 £159,000 £1,807 £500,448 £5,687

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Eriboll Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Eriboll Close.

Photos for 23 Eriboll Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.