37, Luciefelde Road, SY3 7LB
37 Luciefelde Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Shrewsbury. It sold for £240,000 in Mar 2014.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Mar 2014
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,865 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2014 £240,000 £2,500 £370,995 £3,865 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,980 per square metre (£257 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.