7, St Leonards Terrace, SW3 4QB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£6,500,000 on Mar 2014 (est. today's value: £6,269,270)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £23,722 per sqm (£2,204 per sqft) in Mar 2014. For context, homes in Sloane Square are now selling for between £14,970 and £20,510 per square metre (£1,390 and £1,905 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sloane Square SW3-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, St Leonards Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 St Leonards Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 7 St Leonards Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 274 sqm (2,949 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.