2, Cedar Road, TW4 7QL
2 Cedar Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow West. It sold for £279,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £279,000 1.8% -0.7% Jun 2010 £260,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,145 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £279,000 £2,818 £410,361 £4,145 Jun 2010 £260,000 £2,626 £460,926 £4,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,900 per square metre (£376 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Cedar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Cedar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2000 P/2000/0144
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 2 Cedar Road Hounslow Middlesex
- Description:
- Erection of front and part flank extension to dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 06 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975