10, Luciefelde Road, SY3 7LB
10 Luciefelde Road is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Shrewsbury. It sold for £365,000 in Oct 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2014 £365,000 7.2% 4.8% Mar 2003 £163,000 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Oct 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,732 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2014 £365,000 £3,120 £553,586 £4,732 Mar 2003 £163,000 £1,393 £388,589 £3,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,980 per square metre (£257 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Luciefelde Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Luciefelde Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.