Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2014 £495,000 5.3% 2.8%
Jun 2010 £399,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Coleridge Drive.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,267 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Aug 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,973 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2014 £495,000 £4,267 £692,869 £5,973
Jun 2010 £399,000 £3,440 £630,210 £5,433

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £692,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruislip Manor are now selling for between £5,600 and £7,390 per square metre (£520 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £650,000 and £857,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Coleridge Drive.

Photos for 18 Coleridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments: