13, Orchard Drive, WF7 7DS
13 Orchard Drive is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Ackworth. It sold for £155,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2014 £155,000 -0.5% -2.4% May 2011 £158,000 7.3% 4.9% Aug 2000 £74,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,637 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £155,000 £2,246 £250,975 £3,637 May 2011 £158,000 £2,290 £281,336 £4,077 Aug 2000 £74,000 £1,072 £334,884 £4,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ackworth are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,940 per square metre (£193 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Orchard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Orchard Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: