11, Winston Court, CH2 3RY
11 Winston Court is a 147 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £178,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2014 £178,000 5.9% 3.5% Nov 2001 £87,000 12.0% 10.4% Oct 1997 £54,500 na na - Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,210 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,924 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £178,000 £1,211 £282,782 £1,924 Nov 2001 £87,000 £592 £299,821 £2,040 Oct 1997 £54,500 £371 £296,696 £2,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Winston Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Winston Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D