45, Seaton Way, PR9 9GJ
45 Seaton Way is a 90 m² terraced home in Southport. It sold for £130,000 in Apr 2014.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Apr 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Seaton Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,444 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Apr 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,276 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2014 £130,000 £1,444 £204,826 £2,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,770 per square metre (£173 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Seaton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2012) for 45 Seaton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.