11, Paradise Row, E2 9LE
11 Paradise Row is a 129 m² terraced home in Cambridge Heath. It sold for £800,000 in Dec 2014.
- Sale history
-
£800,000 on Dec 2014
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,201 per square metre (£576 per square foot) in Dec 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,327 per square metre (£774 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2014 £800,000 £6,202 £1,074,214 £8,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,074,214. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge Heath are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,840 per square metre (£680 and £914 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £946,000 and £1,269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Paradise Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Paradise Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 PA/25/00493/NC
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Paradise Row, London,
- Description:
- Proposed mansard roof extension, loft conversion, reinstated front steps, reinstated front balustrade to front windows at second floor.
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 PA/25/00494/NC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Paradise Row, London,
- Description:
- Proposed mansard roof extension, loft conversion, reinstated front steps, reinstated front balustrade to front windows at second floor and minor internal reconfiguration of layout
- Summary:
- 02 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900