Property data
Sale history
£432,000 on Jan 2014
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Tintagel Drive.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,114 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,948 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2014 £432,000 £4,114 £624,509 £5,948

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £624,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,880 per square metre (£486 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £722,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Tintagel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Tintagel Drive.

Photos for 21 Tintagel Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: