2, Uldale Way, PE4 7GF
2 Uldale Way is a 51 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £105,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2014 £105,000 4.6% 2.2% Apr 2002 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Uldale Way.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,683 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £105,000 £2,059 £187,845 £3,683 Apr 2002 £62,000 £1,216 £182,584 £3,580 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,845. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: