38, Croeswylan Crescent, SY10 9PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 May 2014 6.3% 3.9% £294,687 £80,000 Feb 2000 na na £301,716 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,835 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in May 2014. For context, homes in Morda are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,310 per square metre (£228 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morda SY10-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £165,000 and £222,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Morda). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Croeswylan Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Croeswylan Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.