16, Andrews Close, KT17 4EX
16 Andrews Close is a 64 m² flat in Epsom. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2014.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jan 2014
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Andrews Close.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Jan 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,109 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2014 £250,000 £3,906 £326,999 £5,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,980 and £6,750 per square metre (£462 and £627 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Andrews Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Andrews Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.