Property data
Sale history
£139,000 on Jun 2014 (est. today's value: £204,372)
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,299 per sqm (£121 per sqft) in Jun 2014. For context, homes in Gosforth are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gosforth CA20-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £184,000 and £271,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Gosforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
626 square metres (6,738 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Santon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Santon Way.

Photos for 32 Santon Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.